Project Control

Job 24297-12 · Hilleman

24297-12 Hilleman ACES Maintenance Support and Services

Duration: 24 months (15 Nov 2024 - 14 Nov 2026)

Contract value (Incoming PO)

$235,000.00

Total (Main)

Budgeted amount

$230,392.20

Outgoing invoice to date

$176,299.00

Payment received

$176,299.00

Total outgoing PO

$96,037.36

Supplier invoices in

$71,137.36

Outstanding to suppliers

$0.00

Outstanding claims from suppliers

$24,900.00

Project progress

Indices from Final Summary

Time elapsed89.6%
Project Status89.6%

24 months (15 Nov 2024 - 14 Nov 2026)

Ongoing project base on duration (completed months / total project duration in months)

PO Outgoing Index0.417

Total outgoing PO to date - Overall Budgeted amount

Cash Flow Index1.478

Measure the performance of a project over the project duration

Profit Cash Index0.456

the net change in cash from these receipts and payments during a reporting period

Gross margin

Base contract — target vs actual

Target GM

2.0%

Actual GM

67.7%

Target profit

$4,607.80

Actual profit

$159,170.38

Base Contract Margin Base on Sales Booking - [1-(Budgeted amount / Incoming PO Amount)]

Billing & budget health

Base contract ratios

Invoice issues64.0%
Inv vs pay rec100.0%
Target GM67.1%
Cash Flow58.9%
PO Status32.9%

Contract summary

Base contract, variation orders and change orders

SNDescriptionIncoming POBudgetedOut. InvoicePayment Rec.Out. POSub-Con InvoiceInvoice PaidOutst. PaymentRetentionOutst. ClaimRemarks
1Base Contract$235,000.00$230,392.20$150,499.00$150,499.00$75,829.62$61,789.62$61,789.62$0.00$0.00$14,040.00–
2VO001($105,500.00)($77,350.00)–––––$0.00$0.00$0.00–
3VO002$105,500.00$77,350.00$25,800.00$25,800.00$20,207.74$9,347.74$9,347.74$0.00$0.00$10,860.00–
–Total (Main)$235,000.00$230,392.20$176,299.00$176,299.00$96,037.36$71,137.36$71,137.36$0.00$0.00$24,900.00–

1. Base Contract

Target vs actual

MetricTargetActual
Base GM Target

Base Contract Margin Base on Sales Booking - [1-(Budgeted amount / Incoming PO Amount)]

2.0%67.7%
Invoice issues

100% to fully issued invoice against PO amt - (Outgoing Invoice Till date / Incoming PO Amount)

64.0%–
Inv vs pay rec

This number should be as close to 100% as possible to ensure all payment received are up to date - (Incoming Payment Received Till date / Outgoing Invoice Till Date)

100.0%–
Target GM

Positive number shows within budget - (Total Outgoing PO/Budgeted Amount)

67.1%–
Cash Flow

Positive cash flow is a good sign but have to cater for payment when payment to subcontractor is due - (Incoming Invoice by Sub-Con / Outgoing Invoice Till Date)

58.9%–
PO Status32.9%–
Profit value$4,607.80$159,170.38

2. VO Confirm

Target vs actual

MetricTargetActual
Final GM Target

Final GM includes variation (Actual GM - base on outgoing Invoice as amount not finalised) - [1-(Budgeted amount / Incoming PO Amount)]

N/AN/A
Invoice issuesN/A–
Inv vs pay recN/A–
Target GMN/A–
Cash FlowN/A–
PO StatusN/A–
Profit value

Gross margin in value (Actual GM - base on outgoing Invoice as amount not finalised)

N/AN/A

N/A = the spreadsheet formula returns an error (e.g. #REF! / #DIV/0!).

3. Accounts 1+2

Target vs actual

MetricTargetActual
Final GM Target2.0%59.1%
Invoice issues75.0%–
Inv vs pay rec100.0%–
Target GM58.3%–
Cash Flow59.7%–
Profit value$4,607.80$138,962.64

4. VO Pending

No figures recorded yet

MetricTargetActual
Final GM Target––
Invoice issues––
Inv vs pay rec––
Target GM––
Cash Flow––
PO Status––
Profit value––